Presenting Sponsor

 

Jersey Sponsors

 

 

Bicycle Shop Sponsors

 

Website Sponsors
 

*** PUT YOUR LOGO HERE ***

CONTACT

president@velobrew.com

  

Supporting

Florida Race Info 

 

Jax Training Rides

 

 

 

 

 

Florida Racing Information

Florida Bicycle Racing Association

_____________________________________________________________________

2014 ITERA - FSCJ Summer Crit Series 

4 months - 6 races 

FLYER 

USA Cycling Waivers HERE

Course Map

Course Video

Results

Event Photos:

Race # 1 (6/22) - Thanks Randy!

Race # 2 (7/6) - Thanks Randy!

Race # 4 (8/3) - Thanks Randy!

_______________________________________________________________________________________

&

 

May 24-25, 2014

Downtown Jacksonville Sports Complex

 

FLYER

REGISTRATION

EVENT HOTEL - Hampton Inn Downtown

CRIT MAP

Course will be ran clockwise (as shown in in video) on Saturday and counter-clockwise on Sunday

CRIT COURSE VIDEO 

Parking Information

* Note - Bay Street will be closed Saturday 5/24 due to the Jazz Festival

RESULTS

EVENT PHOTOS - Sunday

EVENT PHOTOS 2 - Saturday

_____________________________________________________________

Food Trucks will be onsite both days

__________________________________________________________

Saturday Evening Race Party at Aardwolf Brewing - 7:30 PM

1461 Hendricks Ave - Just a few miles from the race venue & hotel

____________________________________________________________

Sponsored by:


   

_______________________________________________________________________________________

   

  

     

 

_____________________________________________________________________

 2014 Spring Wednesday Night Time Trial Training Series

Wednesdays at 6:30 in Nocatee

March 12 through April 30 - 8 Races!

In preperation for the State TT on 4/5, there will be a 2 lap (12.8 mile) option in addition to the single lap

 

FLYER

COURSE MAP

COURSE VIDEO - Thanks to Chris McGrath

 RESULTS

 LEADER BOARD: 

Fastest Overall - Drew Miller

Fastest Junior - Albert Mallari

Fastest Female - Rachel Starnes

Fastest 3/4 - Keith Lechleidner

Most Improved - Kathryn

Fastest Hand Cycle - Award provided by Open Road Jax Beach - James

*** To be eligible for leaderboard awards, you must race at least 3 of the 8 series races  Rules are as follows:

Fastest Overall - Must compete in at least 3 TT's

Most Improved – From the rider’s first TT in the series.  Based on the largest difference in time from the rider's first TT in the series to thier fastest time in the series.  Not eligible until after competing in 3 TT's, but fstest time can be any TT after the first one.  

Fastest Female – Must compete in at least 3 TT’s

Fastest Junior – 18 and under, Male or Female

Fastest Cat 3/4 - Must have a current 2014 USA Cycling license with that category listed on it & compete in at least 3 TT's

Fastest Handcycle -  Must compete in at least 3 TT's

_____________________________________________________________________